Filter
Sort by:

Yuri Alexeev

Senior Scientist, CASE Affiliate

Rafi Almhana

Assistant Clinical Professor, Masters Program in Computer Science

Yali Amit

Professor, Departments of Computer Science and Statistics

Trevor Austin

Lecturer, Masters Program in Computer Science

László Babai

Bruce V. and Diana M. Rauner Distinguished Service Professor, Departments of Computer Science and Mathematics

Lionel Barrow

Lecturer, Masters Program in Computer Science

Marty Billingsley

Lecturer, Masters Program in Computer Science

T. Andrew Binkowski

Assistant Clinical Professor, Masters Program in Computer Science

Timothy Black

Assistant Instructional Professor, Department of Computer Science

Gerry Brady

Associate Clinical Professor, Masters Program in Computer Science

David Cash

Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science

Raul Castro Fernandez

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Kyle Chard

Research Associate Professor

Amitabh Chaudhary

Associate Clinical Professor, Masters Program in Computer Science

Yuxin Chen

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Marshini Chetty

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Andrew A. Chien

William Eckhardt Distinguished Service Professor, Department of Computer Science

Fred Chong

Seymour Goodman Professor, Department of Computer Science

Ravi Chugh

Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science

Julia Chuzhoy

Professor, Toyota Technological Institute

Jeffrey L. Cohen

Adjunct Assistant Professor, Masters Program in Computer Science

Aloni Cohen

Assistant Professor, Computer Science and Data Science

Andrew Drucker

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Anshu Dubey

Senior Scientist, CASE Affiliate

Todd Dupont

Professor, Departments of Computer Science and Mathematics and the James Franck Institute

Aaron Elmore

Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science

Allyson Ettinger

Assistant Professor, Departments of Linguistics & Computer Science

Nick Feamster

Neubauer Professor of Computer Science

William Fefferman

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Ian Foster

Arthur Holly Compton Distinguished Service Professor, Department of Computer Science

Diana Franklin

Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science

Michael Franklin

Liew Family Chairman of Computer Science

Adam Gerber

Lecturer, Masters Program in Computer Science

John Goldsmith

Edward Carson Waller Distinguished Service Professor Emeritus, Departments of Computer Science and Linguistics

Greg Green

Associate Senior Instructional Professor, Department of Computer Science

Robert Grossman

Frederick H. Rawson Distinguished Service Professor in Medicine and Computer Science

Haryadi Gunawi

Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science

Dylan Hall

Lecturer, Masters Program in Computer Science

Rana Hanocka

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science, College

Henry Hoffmann

Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science

Eliu Huerta

Senior Scientist, CASE Affiliate

Junchen Jiang

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Eric Jonas

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science
Alex Kale

Alex Kale

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Kate Keahey

Senior Scientist, CASE Affiliate

Dries Kimpe

Lecturer, Masters Program in Computer Science

Gordon Kindlmann

Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science

Risi Kondor

Associate Professor, Departments of Computer Science and Statistics

Sanjay Krishnan

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Stuart Kurtz

George and Elizabeth Yovovich Professor, Department of Computer Science and the College

Yanjing Li

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Karen Livescu

Associate Professor, Toyota Technological Institute

Pedro Lopes

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Shan Lu

Professor, Department of Computer Science

Dave MacQueen

Professor Emeritus, Department of Computer Science

Michael Maire

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Yury Makarychev

Associate Professor, Toyota Technological Institute

André Marques

Lecturer, Masters Program in Computer Science

David McAllester

Professor, Toyota Technological Institute

Lorena Mesa

Lecturer, Masters Program in Computer Science

Hannah Morgan

Assistant Instructional Professor, Department of Computer Science

Ketan Mulmuley

Professor, Department of Computer Science

Ken Nakagaki

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Timothy Ng

Assistant Instructional Professor, Department of Computer Science

Michael J. O'Donnell

Professor Emeritus, Department of Computer Science

Andrew Olson

Adjunct Assistant Professor, Masters Program in Computer Science

Lorenzo Orecchia

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Aaron Potechin

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Robert Rand

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Alexander A. Razborov

Andrew MacLeish Distinguished Service Professor, Departments of Computer Science and Mathematics

John H. Reppy

Professor, Department of Computer Science

Anne Rogers

Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science

Shelley Rossell

Adjunct Associate Professor, Masters Program in Computer Science

Dave Sahota

Lecturer, Masters Program in Computer Science

Lamont Kenneth Samuels

Assistant Clinical Professor, Masters Program in Computer Science

L. Ridgway Scott

Louis Block Professor Emeritus, Departments of Computer Science and Mathematics

Sarah Sebo

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Mark Shacklette

Adjunct Professor, Masters Program in Computer Science

Gregory Shakhnarovich

Professor, Toyota Technological Institute

Zechao Shang

Assistant Adjunct Professor, Masters Program in Computer Science

Adam Shaw

Associate Senior Instructional Professor, Department of Computer Science

Andrew Siegel

Adjunct Professor, Masters Program in Computer Science

Janos Simon

Professor, Department of Computer Science

Robert Soare

Paul Snowden Russell Distinguished Service Professor Emeritus, Departments of Mathematics and Computer Science

Borja Sotomayor

Associate Senior Instructional Professor, Department of Computer Science

Michael Spertus

Adjunct Professor, Masters Program in Computer Science

Nathan Srebro

Professor, Toyota Technological Institute

Rick Stevens

Professor, Department of Computer Science

Chenhao Tan

Assistant Professor, Computer Science and Data Science

Matt Teichman

Lecturer, Masters Program in Computer Science

Chelsea Troy

Lecturer, Masters Program in Computer Science

Madhur Tulsiani

Assistant Professor, Director of Graduate Studies, Toyota Technological Institute

David Uminsky

Senior Research Associate, Department of Computer Science

Blase Ur

Neubauer Family Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Vas Vasiliadis

Adjunct Associate Professor, Masters Program in Computer Science

Peter Vassilatos

Lecturer, Masters Program in Computer Science

Matthew Wachs

Associate Instructional Professor, Department of Computer Science

Matthew Walter

Assistant Professor, Toyota Technological Institute

Rebecca Willett

Professor, Departments of Computer Science and Statistics

Kathryn Wozniak

Adjunct Associate Professor, Masters Program in Computer Science
Haifeng Xu

Haifeng Xu

Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Science

Ben Y. Zhao

Neubauer Professor of Computer Science

Heather Zheng

Neubauer Professor of Computer Science